Hall Of Fame

CLICK TO VIEW BIOS

Dr. Billy Jack Talton – 1994
Louisiana Tech University Powerlifting / Considered the Father of Powerlifting

Jennifer Kirk – 1999
Competitor – Alexandria Senior High School

Mike Reed – 1999
Coach / Executive Committee Member / 1st President of the LHSPLA – West Monroe High School / Caldwell High School

Wade Hooper – 2000
Competitor / Official – Bolton High School

Casey Sanders – 2000
Coach – West Monroe High School

Louis Collins – 2001
Competitor – Covington High School

Ricco Impastato – 2001
Competitor – Brother Martin High School

Duane Urbina – 2001
Coach / Administrator / Former President of the LHSPLA / Meet Director – Alexandria Senior High School

Stephanie McMillian – 2002
Competitor – Alexandria Senior High School

Randy Johnson – 2002
Coach / Executive Committee Member / LHSPLA Founding Member / Former President of the LHSPLA

Pat and Gerry Chidester – 2002
LHSPLA OFFICIALS

Paige Clouatre Humphries – 2003
Competitor – St. Amant High School

Fred Jackson – 2004
Competitor – Natchitoches Central High School

Steve Baronich – 2004
Coach / Executive Committee Member / Former President of the LHSPLA / Meet Director – Ascension Catholic / Episcopal / Woodlawn High School

1998 Alexandria Senior High Girls Powerlifting Team – 2006
Competitors – Alexandria Senior High School

Sean Augustine – 2006
Competitor – Rummel High School

Walter Dailey – 2007
Coach – Reuben McCall High School / Madison Parish High School

Daniel Scott Eads – 2007
Competitor – Pope John Paul II High School

Billy Bell – 2010
Coach – Springhill / West Monroe High School

Marlon Harrison – 2012
Official / Executive Committee Member

Jim Peyton – 2012
Coach / Louisiana School for the Deaf

Eddie Bergeron – 2012
Coach / Executive Committee Member / Official – Church Point High School

Reed Bueche – 2013
Coach / Executive Committee Member / Official – Catholic High School of Pointe Coupee

Billy Naquin – 2014
Competitor – Ellender Memorial High School

Lena Watson – 2014
Competitor – Ellender Memorial High School

Trey Cunningham – 2015
Competitor – Pineville High School

Jon Magendie – 2016
Coach – Lutcher High School

Nelson Boutte – 2016
Competitor – Catholic High School of New Iberia

Randy Pourciau – 2017
Coach / Official – False River High School

Brandon Bankston – 2017
Coach / Competitor / Official – Zachary High School

Bob Ralston – 2017
Coach / Executive Committee Member / Meet Director – Natchitoches Central High School

Daniel Hanlon – 2017
Coach / Executive Committee Member / Meet Director – Pope John Paul II

Chris Ledoux – 2018
Coach / Executive Committee Member / Official – Opelousas High School

Darren Gremillion – 2018
Competitor/ Coach / Official – Catholic High School of Pointe Coupee/ Louisiana School for the Deaf

WMHS 1995 Boys – 2018
Competitors – West Monroe High School

Destiny Walker – 2019
Lutcher High School